Privacy Policy.

We (100%Open Ltd) are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

 

1. How we collect data

Data is collected from visitors to the site through the use of online forms, from emails and from users. We will not contact you if you have chosen not to opt in.

The type of information we will collect about you includes

2. What do we do with your data

We will use your personal information to keep you informed about events, news and offers that we think will be of interest to you. If you have chosen to receive them, we will also use your information to provide you with email bulletins and other email alerts letting you stay up-to-date with relevant news.

We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes without your consent.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing emails from us or from another trader in the future.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

If you are under 18 years old, you must obtain your parent or guardian’s consent before providing your personal information to our website.

We may release your personal information or use your information other than as stated in this Policy, if we believe it is necessary to comply with laws or regulations if requested to do so by police investigating illegal activities, to enforce compliance with our terms and conditions, or to protect our services and other users.

Whilst we cannot guarantee the security of the Internet, we do take precautions to protect your information and our website has security measures in place. All personal information we receive is stored on an online server in a secure environment.

By disclosing your personal information to us using this website or over the telephone, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by 100%Open in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date.

 

3. Cookies

We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. This can include using a “cookie” which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

From time to time our website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of other websites so please refer to those websites’ privacy policies.

 

4. Contacting us

You are legally entitled to know what personal information we hold about you and how that information is processed. If you find any inaccuracies, we will delete or correct it promptly. If you would like to know what information we hold about you, please write to 100%Open Ltd, Huckletree, 18 Finsbury Square, London EC2A 1AH, UK. We will ask you for proof of identity and may charge a fee for this service.

 

5. Changes to privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you, by email. The new terms may be displayed on-screen and you may be required to read and accept them to continue your use of 100%Open and our Services.

 

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should email us at hello@100open.com

100%Open Ltd | Company No 7024145 | Registered office: Huckletree, 18 Finsbury Square, London, EC2A 1AH | VAT No  989 3822 52